NOTHAMPTON BOROUGH COUNCIL- REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR TAXI & PRIVATE HIRE DRIVERS NEW & RENEWAL IDENTIFICATION VERIFICATION & DISCLOSURE & BARRING APPLICATIONS
Details
- Buyer
- Northampton Borough Council
- Supplier(s)
- Personnel Checks
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 5 December 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Northampton Borough Council (The Authority) invites quotations for the provision of Taxi and Private Hire Drivers New & Renewal Identification Verification & Disclosure and Barring Applications (DBS). If interested, please express your interest in this opportunity through the link below and submit RFQ completed form via the ProContract system by 3rd of August 2018 at 12pm
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 August 2018
- Completed: Award published5 December 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2020
About the buyer
Northampton Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 66000000 · Financial and insurance services
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northampton-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northampton-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northampton-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northampton-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northampton-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northampton-borough-council.gov |
86 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NOTHAMPTON BOROUGH COUNCIL- REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR TAXI & PRIVATE HIRE DRIVERS NEW & RENEWAL IDENTIFICATION VERIFICATION & DISCLOSURE & BARRING APPLICATIONS.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northampton Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
