Expired contract
Invitation to tender for the design, supply and install of glasshouses at West Park nursery complex
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Bridge Greenhouses Ltd
- Value
- GBP 95,000
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Glasshouses
- Published
- 3 December 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Council is inviting tenders for the design, supply and install of glasshouses at West Park nursery complex, Wilsthorpe Road, Long Eaton, NG10 4AA. Full details can be found within the invitation to tender documents. The deadline for returning completed tenders is 12pm on 25th May 2018.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 August 2018
- Completed: Contract expiry date15 October 2018
- Completed: Award published3 December 2018Current notice
About the buyer
Erewash Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44211500 · Glasshouses
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Erewash Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
