Gypsey Race Park and Avenue Phase 2 - Summative Assessment (Re-Issue)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- S4W Ltd
- Value
- GBP 40,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Business and management consultancy and related services
- Published
- 6 December 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
East Riding of Yorkshire Council have commissioned a Summative Assessment of the Gypsey Race Park and Avenue - Phase 2 to assess the impact the £4.2m project and identify lessons which can be learnt from the project. Gypsey Race Park has received funding from the England European Regional Development Fund Programme 2014 to 2020 and methods used must comply with the programme guidance. Please visit https://www.yortender.co.uk to access the tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 November 2018
- Completed: Award published6 December 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2020
About the buyer
East Riding of Yorkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Gypsey Race Park and Avenue Phase 2 - Summative Assessment (Re-Issue).
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
DYNAMIC PURCHASING SYSTEM
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Riding of Yorkshire Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
