Digital capability consultation
Details
- Value
- GBP 40,000
- Topic
- Financial consultancy, financial transaction processing and clearing-house services
- Published
- 7 December 2018
- Submission
- 21 December 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The purpose of this Invitation to Tender is to establish a contract for a consultation on NS&I's Digital Capability. This consultation will be on behalf of the Digital Experience team within NS&I's Retail directorate. It will set out a strategic vision for the team: - The vision of good for digital first NS&I customer experiences It will also deliver guidelines defining how we apply our burgeoning digital capabilities to assure that: - Our experiences are legacy-free and digital-first - Our experiences are truly customer-centric and meet customer needs Minimum requirements: In order to be eligble for consideration, bidders must as a minimum, demonstrate: - Two brief case study examples of your experience in the retail digital banking field particularly in relation to banking start-ups and challengers. - A track record of providing thought leadership to challenger banks. - Previous experience with retail financial services clients
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 December 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 December 2018
About the buyer
National Savings and Investments is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66170000 · Financial consultancy, financial transaction processing and clearing-house services
- 73210000 · Research consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-savings-and-investments.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-savings-and-investments.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-savings-and-investments.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-savings-and-investments.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-savings-and-investments.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-savings-and-investments.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Digital capability consultation.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
Related topics
Topics related to Digital capability consultation, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,170£124.0bn
- 1,465£62.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Savings and Investments.
- 207£6.3bn
- 143£122.5m
- 88£16.5m
- 84£16.4m
- 75£103.6m
- 50£32.1m
- 37£2.3m
- 33£19.2m
- 15£2.8m
- 12£1.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
