Develop e-Learning Material for Learning Disability - Tier 1 and Targeted Tier 2 Competencies
Details
- Buyer
- Health Education England
- Value
- GBP 80,000
- Topic
- Research and development consultancy services
- Published
- 3 December 2018
- Submission
- 14 December 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Learning Disabilities Core Skills Education and Training Framework sets out the essential skills and knowledge necessary for all staff involved in learning disability care and will enable organisations to: •Identify key skills and knowledge for roles and team •Plan and design content for education and training •Commission education and training •Conduct training needs analysis •Support performance management processes and the assessment of competence Please note: "documents requested MUST be submitted via the 'Supplying to the NHS' Portal, www.supplying2nhs.org no later than Friday, 18th January 2019 at 18:00hrs using the My Response section within the Invitation to Tender."
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 December 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 December 2018
About the buyer
Health Education England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Develop e-Learning Material for Learning Disability - Tier 1 and Targeted Tier 2 Competencies.
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Lowestoft Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to Develop e-Learning Material for Learning Disability - Tier 1 and Targeted Tier 2 Competencies, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Health Education England.
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 685£8.8bn
- 470£15.4bn
- 430£3.8bn
- 346£20.4m
- 295£367.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 249£577.5m
- 239£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
