DBC (SF) Learning Management System (e-learning)
Details
- Value
- GBP 46,500
- Topic
- Educational software package
- Published
- 7 December 2018
- Submission
- 8 January 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Dacorum Borough Council is tendering for a Learning Management System with the following mandatory requirements: o Access to a catalogue of e-learning courses - to include good choice of public sector mandatory courses; o Ability to personalise course if required, e.g. Council branding, links to relevant video or websites; o Ability to add recorded face to face training received by staff. o Access by staff to book training sessions; o E-learning courses reviewed and updated by supplier; o Ability to migrate data over; from our HR system and current LMS o Good reporting ability is important; o Ability to build 'programmes' for selected audiences, such as Mandatory induction Programme for new starters The contract is for a 3 year period. The Tender Documents can be downloaded via the Councils e-tendering portal.at http://www.supplyhertfordshire.uk Please submit your completed tender document via the Council's e-tendering portal no later than 12 noon 8 January 2019. Any tender submitted either manually or by email will not be accepted.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 December 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 January 2019
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48190000 · Educational software package
- 79632000 · Personnel-training services
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 80500000 · Training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
194 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DBC (SF) Learning Management System (e-learning).
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
Related topics
Topics related to DBC (SF) Learning Management System (e-learning), ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
