Closed tender

Business development consultancy services

Details

Value
GBP 1,800,000
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
3 December 2018
Submission
15 January 2019

Tender description

The purpose of this ITT is to appoint three suppliers, each operating on a ranked basis under a Framework Agreement, to deliver a Workplace Innovation Leadership Development Programme to Scottish Enterprise (“SE”), and the respective subsidiary and associated companies and undertakings. (together, the “Purchasers”). It is anticipated that the framework will commence on 1.4.2019 for a 3 year period, with SE having the option to extend for a further one year period. Suppliers will offer a broad range of experiences and methodologies to maintain flexibility of delivery to clients and, at the same time, offer value for money for SE and companies alike. Successful suppliers will cover all of SE’s geographic area, therefore capacity to deliver is essential. The Leadership Development programme will be pivotal in supporting Scotland’s business leaders to build their capability and confidence in relation to values-based leadership, fair and progressive workplace practices and inclusive economic growth, delivering tangible benefits for individuals, business and the wider economy. The programme will be adapted to businesses and business leaders at various stages of growth and maturity, and to the specific requirements of business sectors and geographic regions. There will be a core programme of leadership development modules and content as below. The core content will be delivered through two differentiated programmes targeted at business leaders at different stages of growth and maturity. In response to increasing interest in leadership development from various sectors and Industry Leadership Groups, as well as an emerging interest in and need to address leadership development priorities specific to Scotland’s regions and in support of these regions’ inclusive economic growth ambitions it is proposed that a “menu” of additional leadership development modules be developed to enable specific, tailored delivery. Further detail is provided within the attached Invitation to Tender document.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published3 December 2018
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date15 January 2019

About the buyer

Scottish Enterprise is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
  • 73220000 · Development consultancy services
  • 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
  • 79411000 · General management consultancy services
  • 79411100 · Business development consultancy services
  • 79414000 · Human resources management consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

62 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Business development consultancy services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Business development consultancy services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.