Expired contract
Supply of Taxi Licensing Materials - Invitation To Tender - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- New Auto Ltd T/A Mogo (UK)
- Value
- GBP 60,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Printed matter and related products
- Published
- 28 November 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Tender submission deadline is 5pm on 5th November 2018. The Council is inviting tenders for Supply of Taxi Licensing Materials Service. It will be a five year contract. The contract will start from 02 January 2019 to 2 January 2024.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published28 November 2018Current notice
- Completed: Award date28 November 2018
- Completed: Contract expiry date2 January 2024
About the buyer
Suffolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22000000 · Printed matter and related products
- 30000000 · Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Taxi Licensing Materials - Invitation To Tender - AWARD.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Suffolk County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
