Closed tender

School catering services

Details

Value
GBP 550,000
Topic
School catering services
Published
30 November 2018
Submission
4 January 2019

Tender description

The successful supplier will be required to provide catering services for Ansford Academy. The contract will commence on 1.9.2019 for a 3-year term, with the potential for it to be extended by a further 2 periods of 1 year. The price will be on a guaranteed basis for at least 3 years. The value of the contract is approximately 110 000 GBP turnover per annum. Please note that there are 2 employees in the Local Government Pension Scheme; however, these employees are will remain on the Client’s payroll. The successful Supplier will pay 3 250,00 GBP plus VAT to The Litmus Partnership on contract award.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published30 November 2018
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date4 January 2019

About the buyer

Ansford Academy is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 55524000 · School catering services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to School catering services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to School catering services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 10,581
    £2.1tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.