Recreational, cultural and sporting services
Details
- Buyer
- Sport England
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 2,000,000
- Topic
- Recreational, cultural and sporting services
- Published
- 26 November 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Framework contract to support Sport England's work on design services. Sport England is intending to set up a services framework with four suitably capable Contractors to provide these Services for up to 48 months. The framework will be capped at a maximum value of 2 000 000 GBP over the 4-year term (ex VAT). The scope of services required are varied and are listed in full within the tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 October 2018
- Completed: Award published26 November 2018Current notice
About the buyer
Sport England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92000000 · Recreational, cultural and sporting services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-england.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Recreational, cultural and sporting services.
Related topics
Topics related to Recreational, cultural and sporting services, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sport England.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
