IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Capita Business Services Ltd
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Accounting software package
- Published
- 30 November 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
East Renfrewshire Council has now awarded Phase 1 Finance and Procurement. Value shown here is representative of Phase 1 only. It should be noted that an update to this notice will follow if/when phase 2 HR and Payroll is awarded. NOw awarded: Phase 1 — supply, implementation, support and maintenance of a finance and procurement solution including any associated modules. Under negotiation: Phase 2 – supply, implementation, support and maintenance of HR and Payroll solution including any associated modules. The estimated budget for Phases 1 and 2 is approximately 5 800 000 GBP covering the total contract period of 10 years for East Renfrewshire Council. This is an indicative figure only and no guarantee is given with regard to the Council’s overall uptake of any resulting contract. The Council reserves the right to spend up to 15 000 000 GBP over the life of this Framework Agreement but this value cannot be guaranteed. This value represents potential spend for East Renfrewshire Council only and not any collaborative partners named as part of this exercise. Contract award will be offered as a Framework Agreement. There is no guarantee given with regard to East Renfrewshire Councils overall uptake of any resulting contract or from any Councils named as part of this exercise.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 November 2018
- Completed: Award published30 November 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2023
About the buyer
East Renfrewshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48443000 · Accounting software package
- 48450000 · Time accounting or human resources software package
- 48490000 · Procurement software package
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 72200000 · Software programming and consultancy services
- 72212450 · Time accounting or human resources software development services
- 72212490 · Procurement software development services
- 72230000 · Custom software development services
- 72250000 · System and support services
- 72260000 · Software-related services
- 72590000 · Computer-related professional services
- 72610000 · Computer support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-renfrewshire-council.gov |
69 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Cyber Security Services 3 Extension Notice
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support, ranked by notice volume.
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 2,585£560.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Renfrewshire Council.
- 212£257.4m
- 194£202.8m
- 186£991.8m
- 165£1.0bn
- 159£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 144£38.6m
- 139£1.9bn
- 133£2.2bn
- 130£194.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
