Expired contract

Gainsborough Crematorium - Construction Delivery Agreement

Details

Value
GBP 4,500,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
Published
26 November 2018

Tender description

This is an award notice in respect of a Call Off from a Framework (SCAPE 2 National Construction) and for the award of the Stage 3 The Construction Works Delivery Agreement which includes the following services but not limited to the construction of all; Architect and Lead Design, (Plans including electrical and Mechanical) Civil and Structural Design,Landscape Architects and other construction related requirements.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 October 2018
  2. Completed: Award published26 November 2018
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date14 December 2019

About the buyer

Lincolnshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

25 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Gainsborough Crematorium - Construction Delivery Agreement.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Gainsborough Crematorium - Construction Delivery Agreement, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,788
    £764.3bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Lincolnshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.