Contract 41 - Responsive Repairs and Planned Preventative Maintenance Contract for Operational, Schools and Commercial Buildings - Electrical 2019 -2021
Details
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 30 November 2018
- Submission
- 8 January 2019
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Framework for skilled service to provide – Electrical works involving more commercial type buildings.Successfully awarded Contractors will be required to work together with North Tyneside Council (the Authority)to drive improvements and support the aims and ambitions of the Contract which may comprise of, but not exclusively be limited to planned investment works requiring Electrical works and completed following forms; Operational; schools; commercial and any other properties owned by the Authority or its subsidiaries which may also include properties for sale. The specific Projects details that may be procured under this Framework Contract cannot be clearly defined at this stage, however, indicative volumes per year are approximately: 500. Keywords: Electrical
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 November 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 January 2019
About the buyer
North Tyneside Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract 41 - Responsive Repairs and Planned Preventative Maintenance Contract for Operational, Schools and Commercial Buildings - Electrical 2019 -2021.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to Contract 41 - Responsive Repairs and Planned Preventative Maintenance Contract for Operational, Schools and Commercial Buildings - Electrical 2019 -2021, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Tyneside Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
