Construction work
Details
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 30 November 2018
- Submission
- 8 January 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The Authority invites suitably experienced providers for the above Framework for skilled service to provide – Electrical works involving more commercial type buildings. Successfully awarded Contractors will be required to work together with North Tyneside Council (the Authority) to drive improvements and support the aims and ambitions of the Contract which may comprise of, but not exclusively be limited to planned investment works requiring Electrical works. and completed following forms; Operational; schools; commercial and any other properties owned by the Authority or its subsidiaries which may also include properties for sale. The specific Projects details that may be procured under this Framework Contract cannot be clearly defined at this stage, however, indicative volumes per year are approximately: 500. The Authority invites suitably experienced providers for the above Framework for skilled service to provide – Electrical works. This Framework Contract will ensure availability of skilled Contractors to deliver the Responsive Repairs and Planned Preventative Maintenance Work for Operational, Schools and Commercial Buildings requiring differing values and complexities as required for the Framework Contract. Successfully awarded Contractors will be required to work together with North Tyneside Council (the Authority) to drive improvements and support the aims and ambitions of the Contract. The main areas of activity may comprise of, but not exclusively be limited to planned investment works requiring Electrical works. The Works to be completed in ether of the following forms; Operational; schools; commercial and any other properties owned by the Authority or its subsidiaries which may also include properties for sale. The specific Projects details that may be procured under this Framework Contract cannot be clearly defined at this stage, however, indicative volumes per year are approximately: 500.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 November 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 January 2019
About the buyer
North Tyneside Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45310000 · Electrical installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov |
135 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Construction work.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related topics
Topics related to Construction work, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Tyneside Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
