CA5213 - York College Tender for Consultancy Services (to support the Yorkshire & Humber IoT Project)
Details
- Buyer
- York College
- Supplier(s)
- Evans McDowall Architects ltd
- Topic
- Financial consultancy services
- Published
- 26 November 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Invitation to tender for the Provision of Consultancy Services to Support the Institute of Technology (IoT Yorkshire and Humber) Stage 2 Bid To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA5213. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA5213 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published26 November 2018Current notice
- Completed: Award date26 November 2018
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 November 2018
About the buyer
York College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66171000 · Financial consultancy services
- 71315200 · Building consultancy services
- 71530000 · Construction consultancy services
- 79411000 · General management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-college.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-college.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-college.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-college.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-college.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-college.gov |
62 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA5213 - York College Tender for Consultancy Services (to support the Yorkshire & Humber IoT Project).
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to York College.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
