Corporate Workwear and Personal Protective Equipment (Supply and Delivery) CDO/2018/80*
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 820,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
- Published
- 23 November 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Stoke-on-Trent City Council is seeking to appoint suitable supplier(s) to a framework agreement for Corporate Workwear and Personal Protective Equipment (Supply and Delivery) including logo printing/embroidery and tax tabs where required to Stoke-on-Trent City Council establishments and its wholly owned subsidiary Unitas Stoke-on-Trent Limited, established March 2017 to deliver repairs and maintenance services for the council's housing stock and public buildings. The requirement has been divided into 9 lots and suppliers can tender for 1 or more lots. This is an open tender and the tender documents can be found on Tender Title: Corporate Workwear and Personal Protective Equipment (Supply and Delivery) - CDO/2018/80* Project code: DN317682 To view documents browse to the Supply Stoke and Staffordshire Authorities Sourcing Portal: - https://procontract.due-north.com/
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 November 2018
- Completed: Award published23 November 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2020
About the buyer
Stoke-on-Trent City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 18100000 · Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
- 18830000 · Protective footwear
- 18831000 · Footwear incorporating a protective metal toecap
- 35113000 · Safety equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Corporate Workwear and Personal Protective Equipment (Supply and Delivery) CDO/2018/80*.
- Open tender
YPO - 001021 School Uniform
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
Business Administration
- Open tender
SOL - LDC Stores Procurement DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
YPO - 001021 School Uniform
Related topics
Topics related to Corporate Workwear and Personal Protective Equipment (Supply and Delivery) CDO/2018/80*, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,211£71.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Stoke-on-Trent City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
