Construction work
Details
- Value
- GBP 30,500,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 23 November 2018
- Submission
- 4 January 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Highways England is seeking to appoint a framework of suppliers to undertake pavement surveying, investigations and testing. The framework is to consist of 8 Lots and is anticipated to run between 1.1.2019 and 31.3.2023. Full details can be found in the tender documents - https://highways.bravosolution.co.uk/esop/guest/go/public/opportunity/current Highways England is seeking to undertake surveying and intrusive investigation of pavements. The general scope of the contract includes but is not limited to the following activities: — coring of pavements, — trial pitting and sampling, — Dynamic Cone Penetrometer (DCP), — Falling Weight Deflectometer (FWD) and — laboratory testing. Further details can be found within the contract documents. Highways England is seeking to undertake surveying and intrusive investigation of pavements. The general scope of the contract includes but is not limited to the following activities: — coring of pavements, — trial pitting and sampling, — Dynamic Cone Penetrometer (DCP), — Falling Weight Deflectometer (FWD) and — laboratory testing. Further details can be found within the contract documents. Highways England is seeking to undertake surveying and intrusive investigation of pavements. The general scope of the contract includes but is not limited to the following activities: — coring of pavements, — trial pitting and sampling, — Dynamic Cone Penetrometer (DCP), — Falling Weight Deflectometer (FWD) and — laboratory testing. Further details can be found within the contract documents. Highways England is seeking to undertake surveying and intrusive investigation of pavements. The general scope of the contract includes but is not limited to the following activities: — coring of pavements, — trial pitting and sampling, — Dynamic Cone Penetrometer (DCP), — Falling Weight Deflectometer (FWD) and — laboratory testing. Further details can be found within the contract documents. Highways England is seeking to undertake surveying and intrusive investigation of pavements. The general scope of the contract includes but is not limited to the following activities: — coring of pavements, — trial pitting and sampling, — Dynamic Cone Penetrometer (DCP), — Falling Weight Deflectometer (FWD) and — laboratory testing. Further details can be found within the contract documents. Highways England is seeking to undertake surveying and intrusive investigation of pavements. The general scope of the contract includes but is not limited to the following activities: — coring of pavements, — trial pitting and sampling, — Dynamic Cone Penetrometer (DCP), — Falling Weight Deflectometer (FWD) and — laboratory testing. Further details can be found within the contract documents. Highways England is seeking to undertake non-intrusive technical surveying and investigation of pavements. The general scope of the contract includes but is not limited to the following activities: — deflectograph and GPR (Ground Penetrating Radar) surveys. Further details can be found within the contract documents. Highways England is seeking to undertake both intrusive and non-intrusive surveying and investigation of pavements. The general scope of the contract includes but is not limited to the following activities: — coring of pavements, — trial pitting and sampling, — Dynamic Cone Penetrometer (DCP), — Falling Weight Deflectometer (FWD), — laboratory testing and deflectograph and GPR (ground penetrating radar) surveys. Further details can be found within the contract documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 November 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 January 2019
About the buyer
National Highways Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45100000 · Site preparation work
- 45111250 · Ground investigation work
- 71311000 · Civil engineering consultancy services
- 71510000 · Site-investigation services
- 71900000 · Laboratory services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Construction work.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Highways Limited.
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 685£8.8bn
- 470£15.4bn
- 430£3.8bn
- 346£20.4m
- 295£367.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 249£577.5m
- 239£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
