Construction work
Details
- Value
- GBP 13,600,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 20 November 2018
- Submission
- 7 January 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Hertfordshire County Council (the ‘Council’) is currently out to procurement for the provision of delivery of home improvement services for people in Hertfordshire who experience difficulties at home, due to disabilities or long-term conditions, and so require an adaptation to their property. Further information in regards to this opportunity can be found in II.2.4) Description of the procurement field (OJEU Contract Notice refers). Organisations wishing to take part in this project are invited to "express interest" which will give access to the full procurement documents in the e-tendering system. Please see VI.3) Additional information for further information. Any questions relating to this procurement must be made via the correspondence area in the e-Tendering system, in accordance with the procurement documents and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details above. The requirement covered by this tender is the delivery of home improvement services for people in Hertfordshire who experience difficulties at home, due to disabilities or long-term conditions, and so require an adaptation to their property. Lot 1 is for the Provision of Stair-lifts The requirement covered by this tender is the delivery of home improvement services for people in Hertfordshire who experience difficulties at home, due to disabilities or long-term conditions, and so require an adaptation to their property. Lot 2 - North Hertfordshire and Stevenage. The requirement covered by this tender is the delivery of home improvement services for people in Hertfordshire who experience difficulties at home, due to disabilities or long-term conditions, and so require an adaptation to their property. Lot3 - East Hertfordshire and Broxbourne. The requirement covered by this tender is the delivery of home improvement services for people in Hertfordshire who experience difficulties at home, due to disabilities or long-term conditions, and so require an adaptation to their property. Lot 4 - Welwyn Hatfield and St Albans. The requirement covered by this tender is the delivery of home improvement services for people in Hertfordshire who experience difficulties at home, due to disabilities or long-term conditions, and so require an adaptation to their property. Lot 5 - Watford and Hertsmere. The requirement covered by this tender is the delivery of home improvement services for people in Hertfordshire who experience difficulties at home, due to disabilities or long-term conditions, and so require an adaptation to their property. Lot 6 - Dacorum and Three Rivers. The requirement covered by this tender is the delivery of home improvement services for people in Hertfordshire who experience difficulties at home, due to disabilities or long-term conditions, and so require an adaptation to their property. Lot 7 - Countrywide Flexibility.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 November 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 January 2019
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45210000 · Building construction work
- 45211100 · Construction work for houses
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
156 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Construction work.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
