Community Health Partnerships (CHP) - Grounds and Gardening Procurement
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 10,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Interior gardens
- Published
- 19 November 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Community Health Partnerships (CHP) are looking to procure suppliers to carry out Ground and Gardening Services for the CHP properties across England. The overall tender value is sum of all individual lots value. Overall tender value will be much higher than the published amount. Individual lots value is estimated to range from £10,000 onwards. There may be some exceptions where value is much higher and some lots with value much lower than this amount. This tender will be divided into Lots. Each lot will represent one or more Local Improvement Finance Trusts (LIFTCo) held properties. These lots may contain up to seventeen (17) sites. Further details of the make -up of each Lot, time tables, requirements, instructions etcetera, can be found in the tender documents. All queries and questions must be asked via the ProContract procurement portal (the Portal), no other medium will be accepted. For a detailed explanation of the scope of the works that will be covered by this contract, please refer to our E-tendering system, ProContract (www.LPPSourcing.org). CHP Expectations CHP sees high quality Soft FM services as vitally important for our tenants, staff, patients and other visitors. Our intention is to provide safe, compliant services that represent value for money to our tenants. Lots This procurement will be divided into lots. For further information please refer to the tender documents which will be available on the ProContract e-tendering portal (www.LPPSourcing.org). Additional Approximately 156 properties are currently listed in this tender. The number of properties may change and any future properties added to the lots will be within the scope of the tender. The top six (6) scores per lot will determine the bidders who are invited to the Invitation To Tender stage per lot. In the event that two (2) or more bidders score equal marks, they will be placed jointly. Should this mean that more than six (6) bidders are placed in the top six (6) positions, they will all be invited to tender.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 June 2018
- Completed: Award published19 November 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2021
About the buyer
Community Health Partnerships is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45451300 · Interior gardens
- 77300000 · Horticultural services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@community-health-partnerships.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@community-health-partnerships.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@community-health-partnerships.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@community-health-partnerships.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@community-health-partnerships.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@community-health-partnerships.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Community Health Partnerships (CHP) - Grounds and Gardening Procurement.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
8308 QS for consultant arborist
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Horticultural services
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related topics
Topics related to Community Health Partnerships (CHP) - Grounds and Gardening Procurement, ranked by notice volume.
- 502£8.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Community Health Partnerships.
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 258£901.0m
- 108£66.5m
- 101£68.5bn
- 56£12.4bn
- 56£51.6m
- 53£46.4m
- 33£26.0bn
- 15£182.8m
- 10£179.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
