Awarded contract

Business and management consultancy and related services

Details

Value
GBP 10,000,000
Topic
Business and management consultancy and related services
Published
21 November 2018

Tender description

NHS North of England Commercial Procurement Collaborative is seeking to appoint providers to a Framework Agreement for the provision of a range of Healthcare Consultancy Services for use by the NHS and other eligible bodies. Specialist consultancy and advisory services related to the provision of support for the leadership and management of healthcare organizations, including matters of corporate/organisational governance and strategy. The below-listed Authorities (plus those entities listed at Section II.2.11 and Section VI.3) are eligible to access the resulting framework – subject to NOE CPC approval. Barnsley Facilities Services Limited Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust Burton Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust Calderdale And Huddersfield NHS Foundation Trust Chesterfield Royal Hospital NHS Foundation Trust Colchester Hospital University NHS Foundation Trust Derbyshire Community Health Services NHS Foundation Trust Doncaster and Bassetlaw Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust Harrogate Healthcare Facilities Management Ltd Heart of England NHS Foundation Trust Humber Teaching NHS Foundation Trust Ipswich Hospital NHS Trust Isle of Man Department of Health & Social Care James Paget University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust Leeds Community Healthcare NHS Trust Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust Leicestershire Partnership Trust Lincolnshire Community Health Services NHS Trust Lincolnshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust Locala Community Partnerships Mid Cheshire Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust Mid Yorkshire Hospitals NHS Trust North Cumbria University Hospitals NHS Trust North Tees and Hartlepool Solutions LLP Northern Lincolnshire and Goole NHS Foundation Trust Northumbria Healthcare Facilities Management Limited Nottingham University Hospitals NHS Trust QE Facilities Limited Salisbury NHS Foundation Trust Sheffield Children's NHS Foundation Trust Sheffield Health and Social Care NHS Foundation Trust Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust Sherwood Forest Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust Southport and Ormskirk Hospital NHS Trust Stockport NHS Foundation Trust Synchronicity Care Ltd (a wholly owned subsidiary of County Durham & Darlington NHS Foundation Trust) T/A CDD Services The Newcastle upon Tyne Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust The Queen Elizabeth Hospital Kings Lynn NHS Trust The Rotherham NHS Foundation Trust United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust University Hospitals of Derby and Burton NHS Foundation Trust University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust York Teaching Hospital NHS Foundation Trust Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust NOE CPC member bodies as listed at: http://www.noecpc.nhs.uk/current-members And any additional new NOE CPC members including wholly owned companies and Subsidiaries may utilise this framework agreement during the contract term. See Section II.2.11 for list of entities eligible to utilise any resulting framework, subject to the approval of NOECPC. Specialist Consultancy and advisory services related to the operational delivery, development and, transformation of services provided by healthcare organisations, including matters of business/service improvement and performance. Specialist consultancy and advisory services related to the use of data and information used within the healthcare system, including the review, planning, implementation, monitoring and evaluation of activities/systems associated with the delivery of healthcare services, This includes the provision of services associated with the analysis of data and information for reporting purposes to aid decision making Specialist consultancy and advisory services related to innovation and R&D within the healthcare system, including product and service innovation/management. Specialist consultancy and advisory services related to financial and commercial management activities within healthcare organisations. Multi-disciplinary healthcare consultancy and advisory services, covering the supply of a broad range of consultancy and advisory services where the scope of the requirement covers at least 2 or more of the specialist areas covered in Lots 1-5, and/or any other consultancy/advisory related services. This Lot would be used where the scope of the work involved was particularly wide-ranging and broad in its nature such that the scope of service required was not able to be procured under any one of the specialist Lots1-5

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 May 2018
  2. Completed: Award published21 November 2018
    Current notice

About the buyer

Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

28 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Business and management consultancy and related services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Business and management consultancy and related services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,803
    £677.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.