Award Notice- Provision of Leadership Training Services
Details
- Topic
- Personnel-training services
- Published
- 21 November 2018
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The objective of this Request For Tenders was to invite proposals from suitably qualified service providers to provide a structured in-house leadership training programme that will provide a certification for the Contracting Authority’s staff upon successful completion of the training. Numbers of tenders received: 5 Name and address of company awarded the contract: University College Dublin, National University of Ireland of Belfield, Dublin 4 Date of contract award: 19/09/2018 Value of contract: Estimated total value of the contract is €126,000 Award criteria and weightings: The contract was awarded from the qualifying tenders on the basis of the most economically advantageous tender using the following award: the approach taken to meet the requirements set out in appendix 1; 10 marks the course outline and methodology; 25 marks the quality of the sample course material 10 marks trainer and assessors’ experience; 20 marks the organisation’s capacity to deliver the training 5 marks [Maximum marks on the above 75-minimum marks 50] Cost 30 marks
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 November 2018Current notice
About the buyer
Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79632000 · Personnel-training services
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 80500000 · Training services
- 80510000 · Specialist training services
- 80511000 · Staff training services
- 80521000 · Training programme services
- 80532000 · Management training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov |
195 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award Notice- Provision of Leadership Training Services.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
Related topics
Topics related to Award Notice- Provision of Leadership Training Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
- 11,352£674.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland.
- 306£388.6m
- 34£22.3m
- 31£73.9k
- 26£2.0bn
- 25£26.1m
- 22£5.5m
- 14£55.2m
- 11£11.0m
- 10£886.5k
- 7£17.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
