Awarded contract
Supply, Installation & Maintenance of Audio Visual Equipment for West Lindsey District Council
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Public-i
- Value
- GBP 60,000
- Duration
- 10 years
- Published
- 14 November 2018
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Supply, Installation & Maintenance of Audio Visual Equipment for West Lindsey District Council
Timeline
- Completed: Award published14 November 2018Current notice
- Completed: Award date14 November 2018
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
West Lindsey District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lindsey-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lindsey-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lindsey-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lindsey-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lindsey-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lindsey-district-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Supply, Installation & Maintenance of Audio Visual Equipment for West Lindsey District Council, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Lindsey District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
