Expired contract

STDC-SS-0048 - Provision of Project Manager, Project Supervisor and Quantity Surveyor Services for the South Industrial Zone Access

Details

Value
GBP 100,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Construction project management services
Published
12 November 2018

Tender description

Contract Award for the provision of Project Manager, Project Supervisor and Quantity Surveyor Services for the South Industrial zone Access

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published12 November 2018
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date12 November 2018
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date27 July 2020

About the buyer

Stockton Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71541000 · Construction project management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to STDC-SS-0048 - Provision of Project Manager, Project Supervisor and Quantity Surveyor Services for the South Industrial Zone Access.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Stockton Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.