The Procurement of Building Cleaning Services for Swindon Borough Council
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Glen Cleaning Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,430,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Office cleaning services
- Published
- 9 November 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Procurement of Building Cleaning Services for Swindon Borough Council Swindon Borough Council invites expressions of interest from suitably qualified and experienced service providers for the provision of building cleaning services from January 2019. The initial contract term will be for 36 months with an option to extend for a further 24 months for a potential total contract term of 5 years as stated in the ITT documents. Estimated contract spend is between £1m and £1.4m across across the initial 3 year contract term and between £2m and £2.3m across the potential total 5 year contract term. Full details relating to the Services are provided in the tender documents. To participate, Suppliers will need to Register as a Supplier with ProContract: www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk then Register an interest before obtaining access to the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 October 2018
- Completed: Award published9 November 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 January 2022
About the buyer
Swindon Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90919200 · Office cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Procurement of Building Cleaning Services for Swindon Borough Council.
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Cleaning - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Swindon Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
