The National Archives Opportunity - Red Hat Subscriptions
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Insight Direct (UK) Ltd
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 5 November 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The National Archives has a requirement for Red Hat subscriptions and/or services as deatiledin the Invitation to Tender. We require the Red Hat subscriptions and/or services for the period November 30th, 2018 to November 29th, 2019 inclusive (i.e. one year). This opportunity is being advertised simultaneously: 1. under Crown Commercial Service Framework RM3733 Lot 2; 2. accessed through LUPC, under SUPC Software Licence Resellers Agreement Framework ITS4032 SU Lot 4; and 3. through open competition via Contracts Finder.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published5 November 2018Current notice
- Completed: Award date5 November 2018
- Completed: Contract expiry date29 November 2019
About the buyer
The National Archives is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-archives.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-archives.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-archives.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-archives.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-archives.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-archives.gov |
67 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The National Archives Opportunity - Red Hat Subscriptions.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The National Archives.
- 208£6.3bn
- 150£129.7m
- 85£16.4m
- 79£104.4m
- 50£32.1m
- 39£10.3m
- 36£5.7m
- 33£19.2m
- 15£2.8m
- 12£1.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
