Systems support services
Details
- Value
- EUR 1,000,000
- Topic
- Systems support services
- Published
- 6 November 2018
- Submission
- 18 January 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
QQI is issuing this Request for Tender (RFT) in order to select a supplier or suppliers for the provision of ICT Support Services. The tender is offered in seven lots. Lots may be awarded separately or to a single supplier. To fulfil its responsibilities QQI needs its ICT services to perform, be highly available and highly responsive to customer needs with minimal downtime. In order to achieve this, it is intended by means of this tender process to appoint a supplier(s) to one or more lots based on technologies in use. Tenderers responding should have a proven track record and demonstrated experience in the provision of ICT Support Services to organisations similar in size to QQI, including public sector organisations. QQI is issuing this Request for Tender (RFT) in order to select a supplier or suppliers for the provision of ICT Support Services. The tender is offered in seven lots. Lots may be awarded separately or to a single supplier. To fulfil its responsibilities QQI needs its ICT services to perform, be highly available and highly responsive to customer needs with minimal downtime. In order to achieve this, it is intended by means of this tender process to appoint a supplier(s) to one or more lots based on technologies in use. Tenderers responding should have a proven track record and demonstrated experience in the provision of ICT Support Services to organisations similar in size to QQI, including public sector organisations.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 November 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 January 2019
About the buyer
Quality and Qualifications Ireland (QQI) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72253200 · Systems support services
- 72261000 · Software support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@quality-and-qualifications-ireland-qqi.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@quality-and-qualifications-ireland-qqi.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@quality-and-qualifications-ireland-qqi.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@quality-and-qualifications-ireland-qqi.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@quality-and-qualifications-ireland-qqi.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@quality-and-qualifications-ireland-qqi.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Systems support services.
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
Education and training services
Related topics
Topics related to Systems support services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Quality and Qualifications Ireland (QQI).
- 306£388.6m
- 34£22.3m
- 31£73.9k
- 26£2.0bn
- 25£26.1m
- 22£5.5m
- 14£55.2m
- 11£1.1bn
- 11£11.0m
- 10£886.5k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
