Closed tender

Grounds Maintenance Contract 2019 to 2022

Details

Value
GBP 25,000
Topic
Planting and maintenance services of green areas
Published
5 November 2018
Submission
12 December 2018

Tender description

Tenders are invited for grounds maintenance in the villages of Harbury & Deppers Bridge to include grass mowing, leaf & litter clearance & general village maintenance. Please contact the clerk to the council for details and instructions on how to apply. Sealed tenders to be received by 12 noon on 12 December 2018.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published5 November 2018
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date12 December 2018

About the buyer

Harbury Parish Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 77310000 · Planting and maintenance services of green areas
  • 77320000 · Sports fields maintenance services
  • 77341000 · Tree pruning
  • 77342000 · Hedge trimming

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Grounds Maintenance Contract 2019 to 2022.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Grounds Maintenance Contract 2019 to 2022, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Harbury Parish Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.