GB-London: Experiential Learning
Details
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Topic
- Financial consultancy, financial transaction processing and clearing-house services
- Published
- 7 November 2018
- Submission
- 23 November 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
NOTE: This notice was updated on 07 November 2018 for the following reason: This Invitation to Tender has been withdrawn.(CITB requires an External Evaluator who can evaluate commissioned projects that are currently live under the theme of Experiential Learning. There are four projects under this theme valued at approximately £3.1m. Two projects are based in England, one in Scotland and one in Wales. The main outcome that this commission is trying to achieve is to create a sustainable experiential learning offer for full time learners across GB.)
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 November 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 November 2018
About the buyer
Construction Industry Training Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66170000 · Financial consultancy, financial transaction processing and clearing-house services
- 66171000 · Financial consultancy services
- 72221000 · Business analysis consultancy services
- 72224000 · Project management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@construction-industry-training-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@construction-industry-training-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@construction-industry-training-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@construction-industry-training-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@construction-industry-training-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@construction-industry-training-board.gov |
55 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-London: Experiential Learning.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Construction Industry Training Board.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 640£160.0bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
