Fire Safety - Trent & Dove Housing (Contract Awarded)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- NEO PROPERTY SOLUTIONS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 227,059
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- CO2 fire-extinguishing equipment installation work
- Published
- 8 November 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This contract award notice is to notify the market that Trent & Dove Housing based in Staffordshire, UK have appointed Neo Property Solutions as their Fire Safety Services for a period of 3 years, with an option to extend for a further 1 Year. This appointment has been made under the Northern Housing Consortiums Fire Safety Services framework. (Contract Award Notice 218/5 046-101399).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 August 2018
- Completed: Award published8 November 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date9 September 2021
About the buyer
Northern Housing Consortium is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45343210 · CO2 fire-extinguishing equipment installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Fire Safety - Trent & Dove Housing (Contract Awarded).
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Building services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northern Housing Consortium.
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
- 74£2.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
