Delivery of Personal Safety in High Risk Settings
Details
- Topic
- Training services
- Published
- 5 November 2018
- Submission
- 19 November 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Pre-Notification of Requirement - Delivery of Personal Safety in High Risk Settings PLEASE NOTE - THE PRE- NOTIFICATION OF REQUIREMENT THAT IS PROVIDED BELOW IS FOR PRELIMINARY REVIEW PURPOSES ONLY AND FOR INTERESTED SUPPLIERS TO EXPRESS INTEREST (EOI), AND MAY BE SUBJECT TO CHANGE PRIOR TO PUBLICATION OF ANY FORMAL INVITATION TO TENDER The Care Quality Commission (CQC) is the regulator of health and social care in England, inspecting health and social care services across the country. CQC are seeking to work with a training provider, with a proven track record of effective and high-quality training delivery to national, high profile organisations, to deliver training to approximately 480 inspection staff in the de-escalation of potentially dangerous situations and ensuring their personal safety when visiting high-risk health and care provider settings. It is anticipated that commencement of delivery will take place from February/March 2019 (however, this may be subject to change).
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published5 November 2018Current notice
About the buyer
Care Quality Commission is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80500000 · Training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov |
76 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Delivery of Personal Safety in High Risk Settings.
Related topics
Topics related to Delivery of Personal Safety in High Risk Settings, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,803£677.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Care Quality Commission.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 263£902.6m
- 261£233.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
