AWARDED - Contract for Northern & Eastern Hertfordshire: Housing & Economic Forecasting Study
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Turley Associates Ltd
- Value
- GBP 34,884
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Feasibility study
- Published
- 6 November 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Award Notice. North Herts District Council has awarded a contract for Northern & Eastern Hertfordshire: Housing & Economic Forecasting Study.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 October 2018
- Completed: Award published6 November 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2019
About the buyer
North Hertfordshire District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79314000 · Feasibility study
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-hertfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-hertfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-hertfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-hertfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-hertfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-hertfordshire-district-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to AWARDED - Contract for Northern & Eastern Hertfordshire: Housing & Economic Forecasting Study.
Related topics
Topics related to AWARDED - Contract for Northern & Eastern Hertfordshire: Housing & Economic Forecasting Study, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Hertfordshire District Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
