Expired contract

Repair and maintenance services

Details

Supplier(s)
ARJO UK LIMITED
Value
GBP 289,539
Duration
3 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
29 October 2018

Tender description

The works comprise: — servicing and repair of hoists, — dynamic air mattresses, — cushions, — baths plinths and bed PAT testing at Dumfries and Galloway Health Board estates properties and individual private residences (approximately 1 000) throughout Dumfries and Galloway. All bidders responding to this opportunity are to complete the accompanying European Single Procurement Document (ESPD Scotland) pre-qualification questionnaire. The basis for selection of those bidders to be invited to tender is fully described in the Scope of Works enclosed in this contract notice. At the Invitation to Tender stage the tender pricing element will be assessed on the completed pricing schedule. Specific requirements: A detailed specification will be included in the ITT. However some of the main features are as follows: NHSDG have strict controls in place in respect of Infection control. These are called HAI-SCRIBE healthcare association infection system for controlling risk in the built environment. Infection control measures are strictly enforced on all projects carried out in NHSDG premises. It is a mandatory requirement for selection for participation in this procurement exercise that all bidders and their sub-contractors are certified members of Constructionline.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 October 2018
  2. Completed: Award published29 October 2018
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date9 October 2021

About the buyer

NHS Dumfries and Galloway Health Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Repair and maintenance services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS Dumfries and Galloway Health Board.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.