Invitation to tender for mailroom equipment and associated supplies
Details
- Buyer
- Yarlington Housing Group
- Value
- GBP 56,000
- Topic
- Post and courier services
- Published
- 29 October 2018
- Submission
- 12 November 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The purpose of this Invitation to Tender is to inform potential service providers about our requirements in order to enable those interested to effectively bid. We are looking for a long term lease/hire agreement with equipment capable of meeting our needs and beyond. The new equipment must support all incoming and outgoing post functions. Each year we receive, on average, around 21,000 pieces of mail and send out around 97,000 pieces of mail. If you are interested in supplying Yarlington Housing Group please visit www.advantageswtenders.co.uk where more details can be found following receipt of expressions of interest.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 October 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 November 2018
About the buyer
Yarlington Housing Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 64100000 · Post and courier services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yarlington-housing-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yarlington-housing-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yarlington-housing-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yarlington-housing-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yarlington-housing-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yarlington-housing-group.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to tender for mailroom equipment and associated supplies.
- Open tender
Logistics Framework
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Yarlington Housing Group.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
