Invitation to Tender
Details
- Value
- GBP 28,000
- Topic
- Recreational, cultural and sporting services
- Published
- 2 November 2018
- Submission
- 3 December 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Micheldever Parish Council are seeking quotations for the design, supply and installation of new play equipment and/or fitness equipment, surfacing and associated works at Warren Field play area, Micheldever Station, Hampshire SO21 3AR. The project will be based on two lots detailed in the main tender document and suppliers can submit a response to Lot 1, Lot 2 or both under Lot 3.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 November 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 December 2018
About the buyer
Micheldever Parish Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92000000 · Recreational, cultural and sporting services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@micheldever-parish-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@micheldever-parish-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@micheldever-parish-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@micheldever-parish-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@micheldever-parish-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@micheldever-parish-council.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Micheldever Parish Council.
- 50£235.6m
- 15£2.9m
- 11£745.5k
- 10£331.8k
- 10£751.1k
- 9£376.0k
- 9£1.1m
- 9£3.8m
- 8£995.0k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
