Expired contract

HCC - 05/18 - The Provision of Various School Coach Contracts - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 1,400,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Published
29 October 2018

Tender description

OJEU Contract Notice number: 2018/S 098-223673 OJEU Award Notice number: 2018/S 207-473153 Estimated total value of the contract excluding VAT: 1 500 000.00 GBP

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 July 2018
  2. Completed: Award published29 October 2018
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date2 September 2023

About the buyer

Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
  • 60100000 · Road transport services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

100 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HCC - 05/18 - The Provision of Various School Coach Contracts - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.