Awarded contract
EBCT 253 - Management of Leisure Centres and Services for Erewash Borough Council (Final Tender)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Parkwood Leisure Ltd
- Value
- GBP 33,000,000
- Duration
- 10 years
- Published
- 1 November 2018
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Management of Leisure Centres and Services for Erewash Borough Council including Victoria Park Leisure Centre, West Park Leisure Centre and Rutland Sports Park.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 November 2018Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 November 2018
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Erewash Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to EBCT 253 - Management of Leisure Centres and Services for Erewash Borough Council (Final Tender), ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Erewash Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
