Diversity Outreach Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 450,000
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 30 October 2018
- Submission
- 30 November 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
PLEASE READ THE MORE DETAILED INFORMATION TO BE FOUND IN THE CONTRACT NOTICE (PROVIDED AS AN ATTACHMENT) BEFORE BIDDING The Fast Stream and Early Talent (FSET) team's vision is to be the most inclusive graduate and early talent programme. It will be achieved through continuing outreach and positive action activities to encourage applications from under-represented groups which currently include those from Lower socio-economic backgrounds (Lower SEB), Black, Asian and Minority Ethnic (BAME) backgrounds and those with disabilities. The team requires diversity outreach partners with specific expertise in accessing, engaging and influencing hard to reach diverse groups to our following programmes: - Fast Stream (graduate programme) - SDIP (Summer Diversity Internship programme) - EDIP (Early Diversity Internship programme) - Fast Track (apprenticeship programme) - Crown Commercial Service, as the Agent, intends to put in place contracts for the provision of RM6106 Diversity Outreach Services for use by the Cabinet Office.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 October 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 November 2018
About the buyer
Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Diversity Outreach Services.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Diversity Outreach Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 826£36.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
