US Jobs and Growth Supported by UK Finance Prosperity Fund Washington DC
Details
- Value
- GBP 25,000
- Topic
- Market research services
- Published
- 22 October 2018
- Submission
- 22 November 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
A research paper and presentation on US jobs and growth supported by UK finance involvement. All tender documentation will be published, and all substantive communication between the authority and the bidders will be conducted via the FCO's e-procurement portal, Bravo Solution. URL htpps://fco.bravosolution.co.uk/ (requires registration), then navigate to project-1942/ itt_2635.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 October 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 November 2018
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79310000 · Market research services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to US Jobs and Growth Supported by UK Finance Prosperity Fund Washington DC.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Research Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
