Expired contract

Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

Details

Value
EUR 615,790
Duration
5 years
Topic
Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Published
24 October 2018

Tender description

Contract for home to school transport to/from mainstream schools (additional). This procurement is for additional transport needs for transport to/from mainstream schools. This is in addition to the previous tender DN330287/OJEU Contract Notice 2018/S 057-126105.T he contract will start week commencing 3.9.2018. Contract for home to school transport to/from mainstream schools (additional). This procurement is for additional transport needs for transport to/from mainstream schools. This is in addition to the previous tender DN330287/OJEU Contract Notice 2018/S 057-126105.T he contract will start week commencing 3.9.2018.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 September 2018
  2. Completed: Award published24 October 2018
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date6 August 2023

About the buyer

Durham County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

77 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Transport services (excl. Waste transport).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Transport services (excl. Waste transport), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Durham County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.