Special-purpose road passenger-transport services
Details
- Value
- GBP 650,000
- Topic
- Special-purpose road passenger-transport services
- Published
- 26 October 2018
- Submission
- 28 November 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
East Lancashire and Blackburn with Darwen CCG — Non-Emergency Patient Transport Services (PTS) discharges and transfers. The aim of the service is to ensure that patients who require transport will receive safe, timely and comfortable transport to their destination, without detriment to their medical condition. More information will be available within the tender documentation. The service will be commissioned via an open procurement process advertised to all providers which is proportionate to the value and complexity of the service and contract. To find out more or to respond to this opportunity please visit the NHS Midlands and Lancashire CSU e-sourcing portal at https://mlcsu.bravosolution.co.uk. The deadline for submissions is 12:00 on the 28.11.2018. Please note — 650 000 GBP is guide price only.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 October 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 November 2018
About the buyer
NHS Midlands and Lancashire CSU is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60130000 · Special-purpose road passenger-transport services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-midlands-and-lancashire-csu.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-midlands-and-lancashire-csu.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-midlands-and-lancashire-csu.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-midlands-and-lancashire-csu.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-midlands-and-lancashire-csu.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-midlands-and-lancashire-csu.gov |
40 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Special-purpose road passenger-transport services.
- Open tender
Non Franchised Bus and DRT Services
- Open tender
PL0066 - ECC Passenger Transport DPS 2023
Related topics
Topics related to Special-purpose road passenger-transport services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,168£58.5bn
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Midlands and Lancashire CSU.
- 742£1.9bn
- 231£2.0bn
- 198£4.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 122£59.9m
- 117£56.0m
- 88£153.2m
- 80£504.9m
- 66£188.5m
- 57£4.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
