Closed tender

Repair and maintenance services

Details

Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
22 October 2018
Submission
26 November 2018

Tender description

Birmingham City University wishes to invite organisations to make an application to be considered for the provision of planned, preventative and reactive maintenance for security and CCTV maintenance using the open procedure. The contract will commence on 1.2.2019 and will be for a period of 2 years with the option to extend for a maximum period of 2 years, subject to satisfactory performance. If you are interested in tendering for this opportunity, please click on the following link to access the University's tender Portal: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/bcu/ and submit your details to register as a bidder. We will send you a log on and password so you can download the Invitation to Tender (ITT). If you are unable to register with in-tend, please email us at procurement.tenders@bcu.ac.uk. As detailed within the tender documents.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published22 October 2018
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date26 November 2018

About the buyer

Birmingham City University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
  • 50343000 · Repair and maintenance services of video equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Repair and maintenance services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,418
    £210.2bn
  2. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Birmingham City University.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.