Pulley tackle and hoists
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,330,000
- Topic
- Pulley tackle and hoists
- Published
- 25 October 2018
- Submission
- 3 December 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
This requirement is for the provision of the Equipment listed above, the successful Tenderer will install, provide a fully comprehensive warranty both in parts and labour for the lifetime of the Service User, which will include servicing in accordance with the manufacturer’s guidelines, LOLER inspections in line with guidelines and a breakdown service that will respond on the same day. This requirement is for the provision of the Equipment listed above, the successful Tenderer will install, provide a fully comprehensive warranty both in parts and labour for the lifetime of the Service User, which will include servicing in accordance with the manufacturer’s guidelines, LOLER inspections in line with guidelines and a breakdown service that will respond on the same day. As such, Oldham Council and Tameside Council have a requirement for the provision of: — Lot 1. Straight and Curved Stair Lifts, — Lot 2. Ceiling Track Hoists (including Frame Track Hoists), — Lot 3. Through Floor Lifts, Platform Lifts and Step Lifts, — Lot 4. Temporary Free Standing and Pressure Fit Gantry Hoists. Please refer to tender Documents. Please refer to tender Documents. Please refer to tender Documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 October 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 December 2018
About the buyer
Oldham Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42411000 · Pulley tackle and hoists
- 42416000 · Lifts, skip hoists, hoists, escalators and moving walkways
- 42416100 · Lifts
- 42416300 · Hoists
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oldham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oldham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oldham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oldham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oldham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oldham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Pulley tackle and hoists.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Oldham Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
