Contract for Home to School transport to/from Mainstream Schools (Additional)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Lee's Coaches Ltd
- Value
- GBP 15,000,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- Published
- 24 October 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This procurement is for additional transport to/from mainstream schools. This is in addition to the previous tender DN330287/OJEU Contract Notice 2018/S 057-126105. To download the documents and return your completed tender please go to www.nepo.org .Please note you will need to be registered on the NEPO portal in order to bid. Do not contact the buyer to send you the tender documents. Once registered on the Portal then please search for ProContract Reference DN343403. If you require help with the portal then please telephone the portal helpdesk on 03300050352.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 September 2018
- Completed: Award published24 October 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date2 September 2023
About the buyer
Durham County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov |
77 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract for Home to School transport to/from Mainstream Schools (Additional).
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
Small Vehicle Passenger Transport SV5 DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Contract for Home to School transport to/from Mainstream Schools (Additional), ranked by notice volume.
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Durham County Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
