2018 - 658 Group Door Entry Works Major Matrix Framework
Details
- Value
- GBP 250,000
- Topic
- Intercom equipment
- Published
- 22 October 2018
- Submission
- 12 November 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
WM Housing Group is our to tender for the provision of a Door Entry Framework in order to provide support to the Maintenance Teams across the Group. WMHG seek to maximise its use of the Material Supply contract currently in place with its suppliers. Accordingly, this Agreement primarily is for the supply of Labour in support of WMHG's in house work force. The Framework will be split into 3 lots to cover Coventry, Birmingham and Worcester & Hereford and will be for a duration of 4 years. You may bid for one or more lots. The estimate value of this Framework is £260,000 p/a. N.B There is no guarantee, implied or otherwise that the actual value of works will be at those levels. If you wish to express an interest in this project please ensure you are registered and logged into our Portal. The `Express Interest` button will only appear on the Tender Management page if you are logged in. Applicants are advised to ensure that they do not base their submission on discussions with any other member of WM Housing Group Staff. If you require any clarification on matters contained within the Tender Documents, you must do so via Correspondence of the WMHG E-Tendering portal. Failure to observe this requirement may result in your bid being eliminated. Please note that in the case of tender clarifications where appropriate, answers will be circulated to all tenderers. NB: Should you require assistance or clarification on the use of In-Tend, please contact In-Tend support on 0845 557 8079 / +44 (0) 114 407 0065. You must upload your bid by using the `Attach Documents` button and your return must be submitted via 'Submit Return' on the WMHG E-Procurement portal before the deadline date provided in the project details. You will have the option to modify you bid up until the deadline.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 October 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 November 2018
About the buyer
Citizen Housing Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32360000 · Intercom equipment
- 42961100 · Access control system
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 2018 - 658 Group Door Entry Works Major Matrix Framework.
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
Related topics
Topics related to 2018 - 658 Group Door Entry Works Major Matrix Framework, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Citizen Housing Group Ltd.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
