Closed tender

Swim Pilots Evaluation Review - SE867

Details

Value
GBP 35,000
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
19 October 2018
Submission
7 November 2018

Tender description

This Invitation to Tender (ITT) relates to the award stage of the procurement for the supply of services to undertake an over-arching evaluation of Sport England's Swim Local Pilots, and secondly a bringing together of the evidence and learning across all of Sport England's Swim Pilots. Suppliers who are interested in tendering for this requirement should register on the Sport England e-sourcing portal (https://sportengland.bravosolution.co.uk) to access this information within ITT156

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published19 October 2018
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date7 November 2018

About the buyer

Sport England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
  • 92000000 · Recreational, cultural and sporting services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

50 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Swim Pilots Evaluation Review - SE867.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Sport England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.