Carers Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Carers Trust 4all (trading name of Crossraods Care Cheshire Manchester and Merseyside Ltd)
- Value
- GBP 800,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 16 October 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Herefordshire Council require a supplier to provide a Carers Service. This is to help carers to maintain their own health and wellbeing and help carers to find information and support within their own communities. The approach of the carers service will promote self-care and resilience by complimenting and reflecting the wider health and wellbeing agenda of promoting self-determination and wellbeing. It will add value to the health and social care system and provide access to a range of services across Herefordshire in accordance with the needs of carers within communities. Herefordshire Council has published this opportunity on the 'Supplying the Southwest Portal'. To view the tender documentation related to this opportunity you will need to register on the portal, if you are not already register with Procontract, and express an interest in the opportunity. To Register with Supplying the Southwest Portal (Procontract) click on the link below or copy and paste the link into your browser address bar; https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 October 2018Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 October 2018
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2024
About the buyer
Herefordshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Carers Services.
Related topics
Topics related to Carers Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,373£25.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Herefordshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
