Expired contract

HAC5303 Carers Link Service

Details

Value
GBP 3,000,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Other community, social and personal services
Published
9 October 2018

Tender description

Contract awarded for provision of service which will provide confidential information, advice, independent advocacy, training and other services to carers. The Service has been co-produced and redesigned with carers and will have to work in partnership with health and social care services to ensure carers are maximising their quality of life and wellbeing.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 October 2018
  2. Completed: Award published9 October 2018
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 November 2023

About the buyer

London Borough of Tower Hamlets is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

42 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HAC5303 Carers Link Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to HAC5303 Carers Link Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,803
    £677.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Tower Hamlets.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.