Computer support services
Details
- Value
- EUR 1,500,000
- Topic
- Computer-related services
- Published
- 12 October 2018
- Submission
- 16 November 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Invitation to Tender (ITT) for the provision of a single contract covering the provision of software support and related services in respect of specified systems for the Property Registration Authority. Invitation to Tender (ITT) for the provision of a single contract covering the provision of software support and related services in respect of specified systems for the Property Registration Authority
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 October 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 November 2018
About the buyer
The Property Registration Authority (PRA) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72500000 · Computer-related services
- 72600000 · Computer support and consultancy services
- 72610000 · Computer support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-property-registration-authority-pra.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-property-registration-authority-pra.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-property-registration-authority-pra.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-property-registration-authority-pra.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-property-registration-authority-pra.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-property-registration-authority-pra.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Computer support services.
- Open tender
Cyber Security Services 3 Extension Notice
Related topics
Topics related to Computer support services, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,155£1.8tn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
