Awarded contract
TC955 CARBON REDUCTION RETROFIT - RE:FIT PROJECT MINI COMPETITION
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Ameresco Ltd.
- Value
- GBP 7,800,000
- Duration
- 10 years
- Published
- 1 October 2018
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Design and deliver a range of energy conservation measures across the estate to generate savings via reduced utility bills and reduce carbon emissions associated with the estate
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 October 2018Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 October 2018
- Next: Contract expiry date21 August 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Manchester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Manchester City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
