Awarded contract
Repair and maintenance services of medical and precision equipment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Prism UK Medical Ltd
- Value
- GBP 2,220,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of medical and precision equipment
- Published
- 2 October 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Servicing and maintenance of community equipment Servicing and ongoing maintenance and breakdown cover for Carmarthenshire, Ceredigion and Pembrokeshire's respective Integrated community equipment service stores.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 July 2018
- Completed: Award published2 October 2018Current notice
About the buyer
Carmarthenshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50400000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical and precision equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@carmarthenshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@carmarthenshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@carmarthenshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@carmarthenshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@carmarthenshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@carmarthenshire-county-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of medical and precision equipment, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Carmarthenshire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 252£393.7m
- 157£801.1m
- 143£120.1m
- 124£141.5m
- 110£356.7m
- 101£323.3m
- 94£637.2m
- 91£2.9bn
- 82£164.3m
- 81£23.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
